South West District

News, events and details of officials for the South West District.

Derek Cook profile picture
Derek Cook
District President

southwest@nfrnonline.com

Paul Lloyd
Paul Lloyd
Retail Development Manager
paul.lloyd@nfrn.org.uk

District Events

Thu 25

Suman Bros (Watford) Fireworks / Christmas Trade Day

25th October @ 10:00 am - 9:00 pm
Feb 12
Jun 17

Annual Conference 2019

17th June 2019 @ 9:00 am - 18th June 2019 @ 6:00 pm
District Officials

For any district enquiries please email southwest@nfrnonline.com

District President: Derek Cook
National Councillor: Andrea Monelle
National Councillor: Ray Monelle
National Councillor: Roy Crawford
National Councillor: Andrew White

District Roll of Honour

The Devon & Cornwall and Western districts merged in late 2016.

Devon & Cornwall

Name Branch
A.C. Lewis Plymouth
W.R. Higgins Cornwall
H.G. Conibear Cornwall
F.J. Richards Cornwall
L. Dingle Devonport
C. Towlson Devonport
E.E. Mardon Devonport
L.J. Hackworthy Exeter
J. Rigby Exeter
E.W. Sugden Plymouth
S. Edwards Plymouth
R. Stitson Plymouth
L. Barke Plymouth
S. Wroath Plymouth
E. Tucker Torquay
A.F. Mardon Devonport
W.H. Martin Devonport
J.H. Congdon Plymouth
W.C. Couch North Devon
N. Appleling North Devon
R. Drinnan Exeter
F. Hodder Devonport
S. James West Cornwall
H. Hicks Mid Devon
J.C. Wakeford East Cornwall
J.R. Yule Plymouth
S.P. Doel District Secretary
G. Netherton East Cornwall
D.M. Taylor Plymouth
M.W. Shapland North Devon
A. Wickison Exeter
R.K. Bendell Exeter
M.S. Eddowes West Cornwall
D. Mc Crum North Devon
S. Mc Crum North Devon I. Aldous, Membership Services Manager

Western District

Name Branch
G.H. Harrison Swindon
O.C. Cormack Bath
C. Thomas Bristol
H.L. Carter Gloucester
G.F. Beard Gloucester
R.K. Skuse Burnham –on– Sea
A.L. Robertson Wells
A. Milton Bristol
A. Henderson Forest of Dean
J. Sweet Bristol
H.S. Swain Bristol
Frank Jones Bath
A.E. Stone Bristol
F.H. Flight Bridgwater
S. Burgess Radstock
W.J. Pepworth Mid-Gloucestershire
E.D. Jefferies Bridgwater
W. Riddick West Wiltshire
W.C. Bennett Bristol
E.J. Broad Bristol
W.D. Paterson Gloucester
J. Morse Swindon
R.H.N. Sadler Cheltenham
W.H. Tozer Taunton
H. Cocker, District Secretary
T.J. Bayliss Swindon
J.C. Brodie Bristol
J.D. Eddolls Radstock
A.H.S. Jones Bristol
D.H. O’Brien Bristol
S.P. Doel District Secretary
M.E. Patrick Weston-Super-Mare
P.A. Seaman Bristol
C.J. Wells Bristol
H. Davies Mid & West Somerset
R.C. Thomas Weston, Yeovil & Taunton
I. Aldous, Membership Services Manger
S. Berry Weston South